Your source for Lobo scores and news.
Varsity Schedule 2019

2019 Varsity Schedule & Scores:
Record: 0-0 (0-0)

Aug. 23 (Fri) - Scrimmage vs. Texas High (Lobo Stadium), Time TBA

Aug. 30 (Fri) - at Lufkin, 7:30 p.m.

Sept. 6 (Fri)  - vs. Marshall (Homecoming & Green Out), 7:30 p.m.

Sept. 12 (Thur)  - at John Tyler, 7 p.m.

Sept. 20 (Fri)  - vs. West Monroe (Independence Stadium, Shreveport, La.), 7 p.m.

Sept. 27 (Fri)  - vs. Rockwall*, 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 4 (Fri)  - OPEN

Oct. 11 (Fri)  - at Mesquite Horn*, 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 18 (Fri)  - vs. Rockwall Heath*, 7:30 p.m. (Little League Night)

Oct. 25 (Fri)  - at North Mesquite*, 7:30 p.m.

Nov. 1 (Fri)  - vs. Tyler Lee*, 7:30 p.m. (Senior Night)

Nov. 8 (Fri)  - at Mesquite*, 7:30 p.m.

2018 Varsity Schedule & Scores:
Record: 16-0 (6-0)

Aug. 24 (Fri) - Scrimmage at Texas High (Tiger Stadium), 7 p.m.

Aug. 31 (Fri) - vs. Lufkin, W 35-28

Sept. 7 (Fri)  - at Marshall, W 60-14

Sept. 14 (Fri)  - vs. John Tyler, W 41-13

Sept. 21 (Fri)  - at Ruston, W 56-28

Sept. 28 (Fri)  - at Rockwall*, W 42-35

Oct. 5 (Fri)  - OPEN

Oct. 12 (Fri)  - vs. Mesquite Horn*, W 50-3

Oct. 19 (Fri)  - at Rockwall Heath*, W 48-10

Oct. 26 (Fri)  - vs. North Mesquite*, W 63-3

Nov. 2 (Fri)  - at Tyler Lee*, W 63-14

Nov. 9 (Fri)  - vs. Mesquite*, W 55-24

Nov. 16 (Fri)  - BI-DISTRICT PLAYOFF vs. Copperas Cove at Lobo Stadium, W 70-22

Nov. 24 (Sat)  - AREA PLAYOFF vs. Prosper at The Star in Frisco, W 63-17

Dec. 1 (Sat)  - REGIONAL PLAYOFF vs. Vandergrift Vipers, McLane Stadium, W 56-28

Dec. 8 (Sat)  - QUARTERFINAL PLAYOFF vs. Spring Westfield Broncos at Waco ISD Stadium, W, 14-0

Dec. 15 (Sat)  - SEMIFINAL PLAYOFF vs. Tascosa Rebels (11-3) at AT&T Stadium in Arlington, W, 45-42

Dec. 22 (Sat)  - STATE CHAMPIONSHIP vs. Beaumont West Brook (13-2) at AT&T Stadium in Arlington, W, 35-34

 

2017 Varsity Schedule & Scores:
Record: 13-2 (6-1)

Sept. 1 - vs. Lufkin (Lobo Stadium), W 35-16

Sept. 8 - vs. Marshall (Lobo Stadium), W 41-7

Sept. 15 - vs. South Oak Cliff (Lobo Stadium), Homecoming, W 38-7

Sept. 22 - @ *Mesquite Horn, L 52-34

Sept. 29 - vs. *Tyler Lee, W 54-26

Oct. 6 - at *Rockwall, W 31-21

Oct. 13 - OPEN

Oct. 20 - vs. *North Mesquite, W 41-7

Oct. 27 - @ *John Tyler, W 28-19

Nov. 3 - vs. *Rockwall Heath, W 49-7

Nov. 10 - at Mesquite, W 61-3

Nov. 17 - BI-DISTRICT PLAYOFF vs. Beaumont Westbrook, Lobo Stadium, 7 p.m.

Nov. 25 - AREA PLAYOFF vs. Dallas Jesuit, W 75-43

Dec. 2 - REGIONAL PLAYOFF vs. Klein Collins, W 30-24

Dec. 9 - QUARTERFINAL PLAYOFF vs. Lufkin, W 33-32

Dec. 16 - SEMIFINAL PLAYOFF vs. Midway, L 28-26

 

2016 Varsity Schedule & Scores:
Record: 8-3 (6-1)

Aug. 26 - @ Lufkin (Abe Martin Stadium), L 35-24

Sept. 2 - @ Marshall (Maverick Stadium), W 56-7

Sept. 9 - vs. South Oak Cliff (Lobo Stadium), W 62-14

Sept. 16 - Mesquite Horn* (Lobo Stadium), W 47-37

Sept. 23 - @Tyler Lee* (Rose Stadium), W 56-35

Sept. 30 - vs. Rockwall* (Lobo Stadium), W 36-29

Oct. 7 - OPEN

Oct. 14 - @ North Mesquite* (Memorial Stadium), W 49-35

Oct. 21 - vs. John Tyler (Lobo Stadium), L 38-24

Oct. 28 - @ Rockwall-Heath* (Wilkerson-Sanders Memorial Stadium), W 35-21

Nov. 4 - vs. Mesquite* (Lobo Stadium), W 62-7

Nov. 11 - Bi-District Playoff vs. Beaumont West Brook* (Beaumont ISD Thomas Center), L 34-33

 

2015 Varsity Schedule & Scores:

Aug. 28  (H) Lufkin W 21-20

Sept. 5  (A) John Tyler W 31-14

Sept. 12 (N) C.E. Byrd (LA) - L 22-15

Sept. 18  OPEN

Sept. 25 (H) Pine Tree* - W 61-6

Oct. 2  (A) Greenville* - W 51-0

Oct. 9 (A) Marshall* - L 28-25

Oct. 16 (H) Texas High* - W 35-14

Oct. 23 (A) Mount Pleasant* - W 51-0

Oct. 30  (H) Sulphur Springs* - W 48-10

Nov. 6  (A) Hallsville* - W 63-20

Nov. 13  (N) PLAYOFFS ROUND ONE:
vs. Lufkin - 
W 31-10

Nov. 20  (N) PLAYOFFS ROUND TWO:
vs. Mansfield Summit Jaguars - 
W 31-10

Nov. 28  (N) PLAYOFFS ROUND THREE:
vs. Wylie - 
W 31-10

Dec. 5  (N) PLAYOFFS ROUND FOUR:
vs. Mansfield Lake Ridge - 
L 56-53

NOTE: Dates and times above are subject to change without notice.

(H) Home
(A) Away

(N) Neutral
*District Game

 

2014 Varsity Schedule & Scores:

Overall: 8-2
District 15-5A: 7-0

Aug. 29  (A) Lufkin, L 44-14

Sept. 5  (H) John Tyler, L 41-25

Sept. 13 (N) Neville (LA), W 19-13

Sept. 19  OPEN

Sept. 26 (A) Pine Tree*, W 66-13

Oct. 3  (H) Greenville*, W 56-7

Oct. 10 (H) Marshall*, W 56-13

Oct. 17 (A) Texas High*, W 38-20

Oct. 24 (H) Mount Pleasant*, W 63-6

Oct. 31  (A) Sulphur Springs*, W 49-6

Nov. 7  (H) Hallsville*, W 42-28

PLAYOFF SCHEDULE/RESULTS:

Nov. 22 (Sat)  AREA PLAYOFF
Lake Ridge 37, Longview 35

Nov. 14 (Fri)  BI-DISTRICT PLAYOFF
Lobos 43, Lufkin 42

(H) Home
(A) Away

(N) Neutral
*District Game

Game times may change without notice.


        
Switch to desktop site
sc